Local Staff

Local Committee
Livio De Luca, CNRS, MAP Laboratory, Marseille – Local Organizer
Pierre Alliez, INRIA, Sophia Antipolis
Denis Chevalier, MuCEM, Marseille
Didier Dalbera, School of Architecture, Marseille
Marc Daniel, Aix-Marseille University, LSIS Laboratory, Marseille
Isabelle Fasse-Calvet, School of Architecture, Marseille
Philippe Jockey, Aix-Marseille University, CCJ Laboratory, Aix-en-Provence
Romain Raffin, Aix-Marseille University, LSIS Laboratory, Arles
Jean-Marc Vallet, CICRP, Marseille
Philippe Veron, Arts et Métiers ParisTech, Aix-en-Provence

Logistics, administration and technical team
Menehould Chataignier, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille – Logistics
Pascal Benistant, CNRS, MAP laboratory,  Marseille – Technical service
Elizaveta Piskareva, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille – Communication
Stephane Riou, CNRS, DR12, Marseille – Registration

Graphic and Web Design team
Francesca De Domenico, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille - Graphic Design
Eloi Gattet, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille – Mobile App development
Léonard Gügi, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille – Video design
Julie Lombardo, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille – Web development
Nicolas Martin-Beaumont, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille – Photographs
Noémie Renaudin, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille – Graphic Design

Exhibition Team

Daniele Ferdani, CNR-ITABC, Rome – Exhibition General Designer and Manager
Laurent Bergerot, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille – Exhibition Local Manager / multimedia & projections
Michel Berthelot, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille – Exhibition Local Manager / staging
Andrea Adami, CNR-ITABC, Rome – Exhibition staff
Ivana Cerato, CNR-ITABC, Rome – Exhibition staff
Enzo D’Annibale, CNR-ITABC, Rome - Exhibition staff
Bruno Fanini, CNR-ITABC, Rome – Exhibition staff
Guido Lucci Baldassari, CNR-ITABC, Rome – Exhibition staff
Alfonsina Pagano, CNR-ITABC, Rome – Exhibition staff
Rémi Sutera, School of Architecture, Marseille – Exhibition staff
Anthony Vaucheret, School of Architecture, Marseille – Exhibition staff

Proceedings production team
Nouha Hichri, Arts et Métiers ParisTech, Aix-en-Provence/Marseille
Adeline Manuel, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille
Leonardo Rescic, CNR-ITABC, Rome

Volunteers
Eleni Athanasiou, The Cyprus Institute, Nicosia
Charlotte Boutet    Aix-Marseille University    Aix-en-Provence
Clement Jamin, INRIA, Sophia Antipolis
Manish Mandad, INRIA, Sophia Antipolis
Philippe Marchetti, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille
Nicolas Nony, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille
Julia Schreyer    Aix-Marseille University    Aix-en-Provence
Estelle Senna, CNRS, MAP laboratory, Marseille
Thijs van Lankveld, INRIA, Sophia Antipolis